Box Score: UM-UI
This story originally published on GopherDigest.com

GopherDigest.com
Posted Feb 3, 2013


MINNEAPOLIS — All the numbers from Minnesota's 62-59 win over the Iowa Hawkeyes at Williams Arena.

Iowa Hawkeyes
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Melsahn Basabe, F153-60-01-23001147
Aaron White, F323-100-24-752201010
Adam Woodbury, C152-30-00-04000234
Roy Devyn Marble, G-F170-20-20-03200320
Mike Gesell, G304-122-41-363001111
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Eric May, G-F242-30-11-11121035
Zach McCabe, F193-63-51-201100410
Josh Oglesby, G213-112-80-01320008
Gabriel Olaseni, C60-00-00-02000220
Anthony Clemmons, G211-50-12-22510024
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
21-587-2310-17271782102159
36.2%30.4%58.8%
 
Minnesota Golden Gophers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Trevor Mbakwe, F332-50-04-76202028
Rodney Williams, F335-110-20-071022010
Austin Hollins, G355-123-84-651101217
Joe Coleman, G306-70-10-011115212
Andre Hollins, G374-141-56-868201315
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Julian Welch, G60-00-00-01000200
Maverick Ahanmisi, G10-00-00-00010110
Elliott Eliason, C190-00-00-06222030
Oto Osenieks, F30-00-00-01200010
Maurice Walker, F20-00-00-00000000
Andre Ingram, F10-00-00-00000010
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
22-494-1614-21331777121562
44.9%25.0%66.7%
 

Technicals: None
Officials:
Attendance: N/A


Related Stories
No. 23 Minnesota Escapes Iowa With 62-59 Win
 -by GopherDigest.com  Feb 3, 2013
Another Unhappy Ending
 -by HawkeyeInsider.com  Feb 3, 2013
Hawks Dump PSU
 -by HawkeyeInsider.com  Jan 31, 2013

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Get the 2014 Scout.com Recruiting Yearbook with an annual Total Access Pass
Sign Up Today!

Upgrade Now!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from HawkeyeInsider.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > Iowa
Basketball > Minnesota
[View My HotList]